Skip to content

Triangle Python Users Group: TriPython (formerly TriZPUG)

Sections
Personal tools
You are here: Home » Boot Camps » Toronto PyCamp 2011 » Participants

Participants

Document Actions
Participant list for Toronto PyCamp 2011. Updated daily prior to PyCamp.
Name Business Location
Jason Russell Acorn Global Investments Oakville, ON
Cliff Flood Afilias Canada Toronto, ON
Andrew Heagle Afilias Canada Toronto, ON
John Miller Afilias Canada Toronto, ON
Tamara Petrovic BPS Resolver, Inc. Toronto, ON
Nancy Head CBIZ Medical Management Professionals, Inc. Bay City, MI
Ilan Muskat Government of Ontario Toronto, ON
Sidney Belzberg Foudation FX, LLC New York, NY
Lori Paniak Four Pi Solutions, Inc. Kitchener, ON
Nick Fox-Gieg Fox-Gieg Animation Toronto, ON
Mike Kallies IBM Pickering, ON
Edgar Wong Baxter Jr. Metatecture Toronto, ON
Sean Rogers Michigan State University Department of Horticulture East Lansing, MI
William Bramwell NAV CANADA Ottawa, ON
Adil Balsara Ontario Ministry of the Attorney General Toronto, ON
Sabrina Chen Ontario Ministry of the Attorney General Toronto, ON
Guoli Li Ontario Ministry of the Attorney General Toronto, ON
Peter Lin Ontario Ministry of the Attorney General Toronto, ON
Jorge Perez Ontario Ministry of the Attorney General Toronto, ON
Tanveer Singh Ontario Ministry of the Attorney General Toronto, ON
Michael MacDonald Ryerson University Department of Geography Toronto, ON
Eliud Oloo Sanofi Pasteur Cambridge, MA
Dr. Jordan Anastasiade Seneca College Centre for Development of Open Technology Toronto, ON
Silvina Rocca Side Effects Software Toronto, ON
Evrim Delen Social Housing Services Corporation Toronto, ON
Steve Kyriacopoulos Social Housing Services Corporation Toronto, ON
Bojana Stefanovic Sunnybrook Research Institute Toronto, ON
Evelyn Lake Sunnybrook Research Institute Toronto, ON
Donald Wilson toycarexchange.com Toronto, ON
Giles Orr Toronto Public Library Toronto, ON
Georges F. Singer Université du Québec à Montréal, École de Design Montréal, QC
Joel Sachs University of Maryland-Baltimore County Department of Computer Science Toronto, ON
Dr. Holly Maness University of Toronto Department of Astronomy and Astrophysics Toronto, ON
Yelena Nikulina University of Toronto Department of Chemistry Toronto, ON
Patrick Wong University of Toronto Department of Chemistry Toronto, ON
Christian Dippel University of Toronto Department of Economics Toronto, ON
Cameron Proctor University of Toronto Department of Geography Toronto, ON
Steven Cox University of Toronto Department of Physics Toronto, ON
Amirfarhad Izadi University of Toronto Department of Physics Toronto, ON
Yuchong Li University of Toronto Department of Physics Toronto, ON
Prof. Amanda Peet University of Toronto Department of Physics Toronto, ON
Dan Sun University of Toronto Department of Physics Toronto, ON
Di Tian University of Toronto Department of Physics Toronto, ON
Fazel Fallah Tafti University of Toronto Department of Physics Toronto, ON
Xuesong Zhang University of Toronto Department of Physics Toronto, ON
Xiaoyi Zhao University of Toronto Department of Physics Toronto, ON
Andrew McAlorum University of Toronto Libraries Information Technology Toronto, ON
Kent English Zero Viscosity Solutions Toronto, ON
Yung Lee   Toronto, ON
Alex Orr   Toronto, ON
Zak Stratton   Whitmore Lake, MI
Daniel Wight   Toronto, ON